4th Grade - High School Practice Schedule

If you wish to request a scheduling change, please send the following information to information@mvsc.org:

  • Team Name
  • Current practice day & time
  • Requested day & time 

The fall practice schedule is very full, and every team that completed the Practice Field Request Survey received a day & time they listed as preferred or available.  Every effort will be made to accomodate scheduling change requests, but only as available fields allow.  We are not able to accept requests to change fields.  Schedule begins on Monday, August 28.

Schedule last updated on:  08/22/2017

TEAM

Day One

Time

Field

Day Two

 

 

4th GRADE BOYS

4B1 - Olsen

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:15

Friends South Alcove
(w/Pradeep)

Friday

4:30 - 5:45

Hauke North (w/Julien)

4B2 - Guariello

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends South

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends South Alcove

4B3 - Hasson

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Bell/Ropers

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Bell/Ropers

4th GRADE GIRLS

4G1 - Deppong

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Bell/Ropers

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Bell/Ropers

4G2 - Finney

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Bell/Ropers

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Boyle

4G3 - Hess

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Boyle

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Boyle

4G4 - Papay/Behr

 

 

Willow Creek

 

 

Willow Creek

4G5 - Rockett

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Bell/Ropers

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Bell/Ropers

4G6 - Rzutkiewicz

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Boyle

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Bell/Ropers

4G7 - Shaw

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Bell/Ropers

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North Alcove

4G8 - Strong

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Bell/Ropers

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Bell/Ropers

4G9 - Etessam/Shapiro

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Boyle

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Boyle

5th GRADE

5B1 - Flint

Tuesday

5:30 - 7:00

Hauke North

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

5B2 - Harte

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

5B3 - Messina

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends South

5B4 - Bennett

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

5B5 - Hanna

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Bell/Ropers

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Bell/Ropers

5B6 - Goins

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Seminary Field

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Seminary Field

5B7 - Adam

Tuesday

5:30 - 7:00

Hauke North

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

5th GRADE GIRLS

5G1 - Zech

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Boyle

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Boyle

5G2 - Farnsworth

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Bell/Ropers

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Bell/Ropers

5G3 - Evans

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Boyle

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

5G4 - Goddard/Scobie

Monday

5:30 - 7:00

Hauke North

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Bell/Ropers

5G5 - Boyle

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

5G6 - Rowbury

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

6th GRADE

6B1 - Donnelly

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

6B2 - King

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Bell/Ropers

6B3 - Pardi

Wednesday

5:30 - 7:00

Hauke North

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

6B4 - Brewer

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

6B5 - A.Smith

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

6B6 - Peterson

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Boyle

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

6th GRADE GIRLS

6G1 - Cameron

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

6G2 - O'Keefe

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

The Cove

6G3 - Flint

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

6G4 - Kennel

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends South

6G5 - Scholl

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Seminary Field

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Seminary Field

6G6 - Shern

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Boyle

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Boyle

7/8th GRADE

7/8B1 - Mooney

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

7/8B2 - Barger

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

7/8B3 - McKibbin

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

7/8B4 - Kuhns

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Tam HS Grass

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

7/8B6 - Calder/ Rosai

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

7/8B5 - Salkever

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends South

7/8B7 - Ludin

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Seminary Field

7/8B8 - Shalhoup/Terry

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

7/8B9 - Moore

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Tam HS Grass

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Bayfront

7/8th GRADE GIRLS

7/8G1 - Clark

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends South

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

7/8G2 - Hines

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

Thursday

5:30 - 7:00

Hauke North

7/8G3 - Christensen

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Seminary Field

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

7/8G4 - Kalmbach

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends South

7/8G5 - Rosegard

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends South

7/8G6 - J.Smith

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends North

7/8G7 - Hill

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

7/8G8 - Treharne-Jones

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

HIGH SCHOOL

HSB1 - Bukow

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Tam HS Grass

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront (w/ David)*

HSB2 - McNulty

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Tam HS Grass

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Bayfront (w/ David)*

HSG1 - Moore/Asch/Miller

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Tam HS Grass

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Tam HS Grass

HSG2 - Bender

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South (w/Buzz)*

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends South

HSG3 - Ayala

Wednesday

3:45 - 5:15

Bayfront (w/ Kellis)*

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends South

        * High school teams will train once per week with a dedicated pro trainer, noted in parentheses.