Development Practice Schedule

Areas in RED below reflect scheduling corrections announced on 8/28.  

TEAM

Day One

Time

Field

Pro Trainer

Day Two

Time

Field

Pro Trainer

BOYS - MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER (MLS)

 

Earthquakes

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Alto

Chris Dove

Friday

5:15 - 6:45

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

Sounders

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Alto

Chris Dove

Friday

5:15 - 6:45

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

Timbers

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Simon Ireland

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Simon Ireland

Rapids

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Simon Ireland

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Simon Ireland

Revolution

Wednesday

5:15 - 6:45

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

Friday

3:45 - 5:15

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

Impact

Wednesday

5:15 - 6:45

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

Friday

3:45 - 5:15

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

BOYS - ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE (EPL)

 

Manchester City

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Alto

Julien Melendez

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends South

Julien Melendez

Manchester United

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Alto

Julien Melendez

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends South

Julien Melendez

Chelsea

Monday

3:45 - 5:15

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

Wednesday

3:45 - 5:15

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

Liverpool

Monday

3:45 - 5:15

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

Wednesday

3:45 - 5:15

Ring Mountain

Chris Dove

Arsenal

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

The Cove in CM

Rob Funes

Wednesday

3:45 - 5:15

Hauke North

Rob Funes

Tottenham

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

The Cove in CM

Rob Funes

Wednesday

3:45 - 5:15

Hauke North

Rob Funes

BOYS - LA LIGA

 

Barcelona

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Pradeep Naina

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Alto

Pradeep Naina

Atletico

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Keenan Scalercio

Friday

5:00 - 6:30

Bayfront

Keenan Scalercio

Sevilla

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Alto

Keenan Scalercio

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Bayfront

Keenan Scalercio

Real Madrid

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Buzz K.

Wednesday

5:30 - 7:00

Hauke South

Liam Whelan

GIRLS - WOMEN’S PREMIER LEAGUE 1 (WPL1)

 

Courage

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

The Cove in CM

Jason Clark

Wednesday

3:45 - 5:15

Hauke North

Jason Clark

Red Stars

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

The Cove in CM

Jason Clark

Wednesday

3:45 - 5:15

Hauke North

Jason Clark

Sky Blue

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Jason Clark

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Jason Clark

Reign

Tuesday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Jason Clark

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Jason Clark

GIRLS - WOMEN’S PREMIER LEAGUE 2 (WPL2)

 

Breakers

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Kellis Johnson

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

Kellis Johnson

Pride

Monday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Kellis Johnson

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

Kellis Johnson

Spirit

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

Kellis Johnson

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Kellis Johnson

Thorn

Monday

5:00 - 6:30

Hauke South

Kellis Johnson

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Hauke South

Kellis Johnson